English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
motor generator machinery [correct]; M-G machinery
CONT: Dominion-United reversing mill.... spare parts for the rotating amplidyne and M-G machinery and for the control circuit devices are no longer available and service expertise for this type of control is very limited.
OBS: "MG" = "motor generator".
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types)
groupe moteur-générateur [correct, masculine noun]; groupe motogénérateur [masculine noun]
OBS: "motogénérateur".