English (Psychology (General))
motor learning [correct]
DEF: The learning of a skill such as driving, typewriting, or playing a musical instrument.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
apprentissage moteur [correct, masculine noun]