English (Metering Instruments)
meter for dispensing motor fuel for retail sale
CONT: ... a meter for dispensing motor fuel for retail sale shall have a sight-glass at the highest point in the piping between the meter and the hose ....
OBS: meter for dispensing motor fuel for retail sale: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 247.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
distributeur de carburant au détail [masculine noun]
OBS: distributeur de carburant au détail : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 247.