English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Safety of Portable Battery-Operated Tools – Part 4 : Particular Requirements for Hand Motor Tools [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 745-4-36-95 (R2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 745-4-36-95 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Sécurité des outils portatifs à batterie – Quatrième partie : Exigences particulières pour les outils électroportatifs à moteur [correct, feminine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 745-4-36-F95 (C2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 745-4-36-F95 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.