English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
motor ship of not less than 1500 kW propulsive power [correct]
OBS: motor ship of not less than 1500 kW propulsive power: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 34) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
navire à moteur de propulsion d'au moins 1 500 kW [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: navire à moteur de propulsion d'au moins 1 500 kW: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 34) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.