English (Nervous System)
motor skill [correct]
CONT: Three characteristics describe motor skills : (1) The term refers to limb or body movement adjusted to spatial and temporal demands. (2) Skilled motion is controlled, and perceptual- or sensorimotor skilled motion acknowledges both sensory control and the role of movement-produced cues. ... (3) Differences from other behavior are not significant in theory.
French (Système nerveux)
habileté motrice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
habilidad motora [feminine noun]