English (Small Household Appliances)
motor speed [correct]
CONT: ... we found little correlation between the performance results and motor speed (measured in revolutions per minute) (rpm).
OBS: In a multi-function food preparation appliance.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
vitesse de moteur [correct, feminine noun]