English (Motors (Machinery))
spindle motor [correct]
CONT: All discs and heads, advanced stepper and spindle motors, metal band actuators, and our patented air flow spindle pump feature are thoroughly tested ...
French (Moteurs mécaniques)
moteur à axe [proposal, masculine noun]