English (Electric Motors)
high voltage motor starter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high voltage motor starter: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Moteurs électriques)
démarreur de moteur à haute tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: démarreur de moteur à haute tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).