English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
switch controlling each motor [standardized]
OBS: Planing machines for two-, three- or four-side dressing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
commutateur de commande de moteur individuel [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à raboter pour le travail sur deux, trois ou quatre faces.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.