English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
cab-over-engine [correct]; COE [correct]; cab-over-engine truck [correct]; cab-over-engine motor truck [correct]; cab-over [correct]
DEF: Cab with no external engine hood and with front panel located just above the front bumper.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cabine avancée [correct, feminine noun]; cab. av. [correct, feminine noun]; cab. avanc. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine de conduite sans capot-moteur extérieur dont la face avant est située près du pare-chocs avant.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
cabina sobre motor [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabina sin capó exterior con el frente casi directamente a nivel del parachoques delantero.