English (Ship and Boat Parts)
motor controlled valve [correct]
OBS: motor controlled valve: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
vanne motorisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vanne motorisée : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.