English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
Canada Motor Vehicle Tire Safety Standards [correct]; CMVTSS [correct]
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
Normes sur la sécurité des pneus de véhicules automobiles du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; NSPVAC [correct]