English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
American motor vehicle safety standards [correct]; AMVSS [correct]
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
normes américaines de sécurité automobile [correct, feminine noun]; NASA [correct]