English (Maritime Organizations)
chief engineer, motor-driven fishing vessel [correct]
OBS: chief engineer, motor-driven fishing vessel: Federal certification project (Marine certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Organisations maritimes)
officier mécanicien en chef, bateau de pêche à moteur [correct]
OBS: officier mécanicien en chef, bateau de pêche à moteur: Projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.