English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Safety of Transportable Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Part 1 : General Requirements [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 1029-1:1990.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1029-1-94 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Sécurité des machines-outils électriques semi-fixes – Partie 1 : Règles générales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 1029-1:1990.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1029-1-94 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.