English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Safety of Transportable Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Part 2 : Particular Requirements for Single Spindle Vertical Moulders [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 1029-2-8:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61029-2-8-06 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Sécurité des machines-outils électriques semi-fixes – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les toupies monobroches verticales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 1029-2-8:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61029-2-8-06 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.