English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Household Utensils and Appliances)
Portable Electrical Motor-Operated and Heating Appliances : General Requirements [correct]; C22.2 NO. 1335.1-93 (R2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 1335.1-93 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Équipement ménager)
Appareils à moteur et chauffants portatifs (mobiles) : Exigences générales [correct, masculine noun]; C22.2 NO. 1335.1-F93 (C2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 1335.1-F93 (C2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.