English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Safety of Transportable Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Part 2-10 : Particular Requirements for Cutting-Off Grinders [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61029-2-10:1998.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61029-2-10-06 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Safety of Transportable Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Part 2-10: Particular Requirements for Cutting-Off Grinders [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61029-2-10:1998.
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61029-2-10-06 (R2011) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61029-2-10-06 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.