English (Special Road Transport; Protection of Life; Police)
motorcade [correct, noun]; carcade [see observation]
DEF: A procession, parade, or convoy of [motorized vehicles], typically one escorting a prominent person.
OBS: carcade: term used when the motorized vehicles are only cars.
French (Transports routiers spéciaux; Sécurité des personnes; Police)
cortège motorisé [correct, masculine noun]; escorte de protection motorisée [feminine noun]
CONT: Une fois son discours terminé, le premier ministre et son cortège motorisé reprennent la route d'Ottawa.
Spanish (Transporte por carretera especial; Protección de las personas; Policía)
comitiva de vehículos [correct, feminine noun]