English (Motorized Sports)
chopped motorcycle; cut down motorcycle
OBS: All unnecessary equipment stripped with only the bare essentials left on the bike.
French (Sports motorisés)
moto écorchée [feminine noun]
OBS: Une motocyclette débarrassée de tout équipement accessoire.