English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Motorcycle Platoon; Motorcycle Pl
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Peloton de motocyclistes
OBS: Source : T. Doyle, CCEFFC - Fort Frontenac, Kingston.