English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
universal Japanese motorcycle [correct]; UJM [correct]
CONT: Universal Japanese motorcycle (UJM) is a ... motorcycling media term for a general-purpose style of Japanese standard motorcycle that revolutionized the industry and made motorcycling in America more accessible during the 1970s and 1980s.
French (Motos et motoneiges)
motocyclette japonaise universelle [correct, feminine noun]; moto japonaise universelle [correct, feminine noun]; moto universelle japonaise [correct, feminine noun]; UJM [feminine noun]; UJM
CONT: Avec une plus grande spécialisation dans chaque catégorie de motocyclette, le concept de la moto japonaise universelle est relégué aux oubliettes depuis quelques années. Par définition, une motocyclette qui fait beaucoup de choses raisonnablement bien n'en fera pas une de façon exceptionnelle et en tant qu'amateurs de motocyclettes, nous avons choisi des bolides qui excellent dans un domaine tout en sacrifiant tout le reste.