English (Military Organization; Special Forces (Military); Land Forces)
cycle corps [correct]
DEF: A military special unit of auxiliary arms and services utilizing motorcycles as the primary mode of transportation and defense.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces spéciales (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
corps motocycliste [proposal, masculine noun]