English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
valve train motoring torque [correct]
CONT: Other enhancements are roller rocker-arm pivots and guide plates, which reduce reciprocating mass and valve train motoring torque.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
couple d'entraînement des soupapes [correct, masculine noun]