English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
automobilist [correct]; motorist [correct]
DEF: The driver of a motor vehicle ...
French (Conduite automobile; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
automobiliste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; conducteur d'automobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Personne qui conduit un] véhicule qui se meut à l'aide d'un moteur.
Spanish (Conducción de vehículos automotores; Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
automovilista [correct, common gender]; conductor de automóvil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que conduce un vehículo con motor.