English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
motorized selector switch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: motorized selector switch: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
sélecteur motorisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sélecteur motorisé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).