English (Infantry)
motorized infantry brigade [correct]
CONT: Motorized infantry brigades are the most common in this infantry-based OPFOR [opposing force]. Such units differ from regular infantry primarily by having trucks available to transport all elements subordinate to the unit when necessary.
French (Infanterie)
brigade d'infanterie motorisée [feminine noun]