English (Rail Traffic Control)
cut out motors in pairs [verb, officially approved]
OBS: cut out motors in pairs: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
couper les moteurs par paire [officially approved]; isoler les moteurs par paire [officially approved]
OBS: couper les moteurs par paire; isoler les moteurs par paire : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.