English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
freckled milkvetch [correct]; mottled milkvetch [correct]; freckled milk-vetch [correct]; mottled milk-vetch [correct]; speckledpod milkvetch [correct]; spectacled-pod milk-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale pommelé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.