English (Types of Paper)
mottled finish [correct]
DEF: A paper appearance which is characterized by high and low spots or by glossy and dull spots.
French (Sortes de papier)
fini veiné [masculine noun]
DEF: Fini produit délibérément ou accidentellement par une distribution irrégulière de l'eau dans la feuille de papier.