English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
great winter moth [correct]; mottled umber moth
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Geometridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hibernie défeuillante [correct, feminine noun]; phalène défeuillante [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Geometridae.
OBS: phalène : certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
falena deshojadora [feminine noun]