English (Plant Diseases)
mottled rot [correct]; marble rot [correct]
DEF: In wood, any decay or rot with intermingled light and dark areas, resembling variegated marble.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture bigarrée [correct, feminine noun]; carie marbrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pourriture ou dégradation des tissus ligneux et prenant la forme de zones claires et foncées qui s'entremêlent.