English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
mottled willowfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Plecoptera) of the family Taeniopterygidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taenioptéryx fasciée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des plécoptères) de la famille des Taeniopterygidae.