English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
mottled duskywing [correct]
OBS: A butterfly of the family Hesperiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hespérie tachetée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Papillon de la famille des Hesperiidae.