English (Ceramic Raw Materials; Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
mottled ware
DEF: A mottled textural effect in porcelain and ceramics.
French (Matières premières céramiques; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
grès tacheté [masculine noun]; grès moucheté [masculine noun]; grès tavelé [masculine noun]