English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
mottled horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Vulcanellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge du Japon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Vulcanellidae.