English (Cork)
mottled corkwood [correct, standardized]
DEF: Corkwood with small irregular stains of darkish colour.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
liège marbré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; liège jaspé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liège présentant de petites traces irrégulières de couleur foncée.
OBS: Termes et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Corcho)
corcho jaspeado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Defecto del corcho que a veces se manifiesta por manchas oscuras.