English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Motu [correct]
DEF: The language used in trade and spoken by the Motu, a Melanesian people living on the southeast coast of Papua New Guinea.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
motou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue mélanésienne parlée par environ 10 000 locuteurs (les Motous) et servant de langue de relation dans la région de Papua New Guinea.