English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
hot mould(process) [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of forming glassware in hot uncoated moulds.
OBS: hot mould (process): term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
procédé en moule chaud [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de fabrication de verre en moule chaud non traité.
OBS: procédé en moule chaud : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.