English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing; Glass Molding)
block mould [correct, standardized]
DEF: A one-piece mould.
OBS: block mould: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre; Moulage du verre)
moule-bloc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moule en une pièce.
OBS: moule-bloc : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.