English (Plastics Manufacturing)
semi-positive mould [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mould designed to allow a small amount of excess moulding material to escape when it is closed.
OBS: semi-positive mould: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moule semi-positif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moule conçu pour permettre à un léger excédent de matière à mouler de s'échapper du moule lorsque celui-ci est fermé.
OBS: moule semi-positif : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
molde semipositivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Molde diseñado para permitir que cuando se cierra el molde escape una pequeña cantidad de material por moldear.