English (Plastics Manufacturing)
chilled mold; chilled mould
CONT: [In injection moulding, the hot material is forced] out of a heated cylinder ... into a chilled mold where it sets upon cooling to the form of the mold.
French (Plasturgie)
moule froid [masculine noun]
CONT: [La matière fluidifiée est] injectée dans un moule froid énergiquement fermé.