English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing; Glass Molding)
suction mould [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mould into which glass is introduced by vacuum.
OBS: suction mould: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre; Moulage du verre)
moule aspirant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moule dans lequel le verre est introduit par le vide.
OBS: moule aspirant : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.