English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing; Glass Molding)
mould holder [correct, standardized]
DEF: That part of the forming machine which holds the mould.
OBS: mould holder: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre; Moulage du verre)
charnière porte-moule [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la machine de formage qui porte le moule.
OBS: charnière porte-moule : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.