English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
orange polypore mould [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hypocreaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
dermatose orangée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hypocreaceae.