English (Nonwoven Textiles)
mouldable nonwoven [correct]
CONT: Mouldable nonwovens. Recycleable components ... In German Federal Republic Caruso is widening its recyclable polyester components ... Originally, it was proposed the Caruso materials could be used for shaped interior headlining, door panels, and boot linings in cars.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
non-tissé moulable [correct, masculine noun]