English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
moulded-in graduation [correct]; moulded graduation [correct]; raised graduation [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
graduation en relief [feminine noun]; graduation moulée [feminine noun]; trait de graduation moulé [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.