English (Packaging in Plastic; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Scientific Research Equipment)
moulded tip [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
pointe moulée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.