English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
one-piece sole [correct]; moulded sole unit [correct]
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
semelle monobloc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Semelage où le talon et la semelle forment une seule pièce.