English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
moulded lens [correct, standardized]
DEF: Contact lens manufactured primarily in a mould.
OBS: moulded lens: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
lentille moulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lentille de contact fabriquée primitivement par un procédé de moulage.
OBS: lentille moulée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.