English (Construction Finishing)
raking moulding; rake moulding
DEF: Moulding the arises of which are sloped on the horizontal.
French (Finitions (Construction))
moulure rampante [feminine noun]; moulure élancée [feminine noun]
DEF: Moulure dont les arêtes sont inclinées par rapport à l'horizontale.