English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics; Plastics Manufacturing)
low-pressure moulding [correct]; low pressure moulding [correct]; low pressure molding [correct]; low-pressure molding [correct]
CONT: ... low-pressure molding. The distribution of relatively uniform low pressure (1400 kPa, or 200 psi, or less) over a resin-bearing fibrous assembly of cellulose, glass, asbestos, or other material, with or without application of heat from an external source, to form a structure possessing specific physical properties.
OBS: low-pressure moulding: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Plasturgie)
moulage basse pression [correct, masculine noun]; procédé basse pression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le moulage basse pression] représente une amélioration de détail des procédés [de moulage au contact et moulage par projection], qui consiste à faciliter l'imprégnation en la rendant plus efficace et homogène.
OBS: moulage basse pression : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Tejidos sintéticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo a baja presión [correct, masculine noun]; prensado a baja presión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método de moldear o laminar en el cual la presión que se utiliza es 5 MPa o menos.