English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
hooping [correct, noun]; moulding [correct, noun]
CONT: When the curds have reached the appropriate moisture levels for the desired cheese, it's time to drain off the whey and put the curds into moulds (called hooping) to form them into the cheese shape you want.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
moulage [correct, masculine noun]; mise en moule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le moulage. Après l'étape du caillage, on obtient ce que l'on appelle le caillé. Il est placé dans différents moules selon la forme du fromage souhaité.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
moldeado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El moldeado consiste en la introducción de la cuajada libre de suero en moldes, cuya forma y tamaño varía en función del tipo de queso de que se trate.