English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
automated insertion mount machine [correct]; component insertion machine [correct]
CONT: Through-hole technology is the mounting process by which component leads are placed into the drilled hole of a bare printed circuit board and soldered to the pads on the opposite side. This can be achieved with either manual assembly or automated insertion mount machines. Through-hole mounting was the standard practice until surface-mount technology (SMT) debuted in the 1980s.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
machine d'insertion de composants électroniques [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
máquina de inserción automática de componentes electrónicos [correct, feminine noun]