English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Mount Rainier [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Washington.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mont Rainier [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: État de Washington.