English (Fish)
Macquarie perch [correct, noun]; mountain perch [correct, noun]; black bream [correct, noun]; silvereye [correct, noun]; white-eye [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Percichthyidae.
French (Poissons)
perche de Macquarie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Percichthyidae.