English (Lichens)
Wuling mountain pelt lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Peltigeraceae.
French (Lichens)
peltigère des montagnes Wuling [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Peltigeraceae.