English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rocky Mountain rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc des montagnes [correct, masculine noun]; jonc des Rocheuses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.