English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
mole mountain caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Apataniidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
apatanie musaraigne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Apataniidae.