English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oak-leaved mountain-ash [correct]; Swedish servicetree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sorbier de Laponie [correct, masculine noun]; alisier de Laponie [correct, masculine noun]; sorbier finlandais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.