English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tomentose mountain-avens [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dryade tomenteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.