English (Cycling)
mountain bike events [correct, plural]
French (Cyclisme)
épreuves en vélo tout terrain [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Ciclismo)
pruebas de ciclismo de montaña [correct, feminine noun, plural]