English (Physical Geography; Tectonics; International Relations; Law of the Sea)
Atlas mountain chain
French (Géographie physique; Tectonique; Relations internationales; Droit de la mer)
chaînes de l'Atlas [feminine noun, plural]; plissement atlasique [masculine noun]