English (Animal Anatomy)
mountain chain tripe
OBS: fat part of the tripe.
French (Anatomie animale)
pilier de rumen
OBS: rumen: estomac des ruminants. pilier: partie épaisse (Agriculture Canada, Fonctionnaire spécialiste, 30.05.78).