English (Fish)
white cloud mountain minnow [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
néon du pauvre [correct, masculine noun]; vairon de Chine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.