English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Green Mountain maidenhair fern [correct]; Green Mountains maidenhair [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
adiante des montagnes Vertes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.