English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
mountain cliff fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
woodsie des rochers [correct, feminine noun]; woodsie des falaises [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.