English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rocky Mountain alpine fir [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sapin bifolié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.