English (Birds)
Cameroon greenbul [correct]; mountane greenbul [correct]; mountain little greenbul [correct]; mountain bulbul [correct]; Cameroon mountane greenbul [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Pycnonotidae.
OBS: In English scientific usage, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
bulbul concolore [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Pycnonotidae.
OBS: bulbul concolore : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.
OBS: En français, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.