English (Mountain Sports)
certified mountain guide [correct]
CONT: [He] is an ACMG [Association of Canadian Mountain Guides]/IFMGA [International Federation of Mountain Guides Associations] certified mountain guide ...
French (Sports de montagne)
guide de montagne certifié [correct, masculine noun]; guide alpin accrédité [masculine noun]
CONT: [Il] est un guide de montagne certifié d'UIAGM [Union Internationale des Associations de Guides de Montagnes] et membre de l'ACMG, l'Association des guides de montagne canadiens.