English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Mountain Lake [correct, Northwest Territories]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac Mountain [correct, masculine noun, Northwest Territories]