English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
Mountain Lake deposit [correct, Northwest Territories]
OBS: in the northwestern part of District of Mackenzie.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
gisement de Mountain Lake [correct, masculine noun, Northwest Territories]
OBS: partie nord-ouest du district de Mackenzie.