English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain sandwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
minuartie à deux fleurs [correct, feminine noun]; sabline à deux fleurs [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.