English (Military Training; Flights (Air Transport); Helicopters (Military))
mountain training flight [correct]
CONT: The helicopter operated normally on the mountain training flight with no indication of boost pump malfunction.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Vols (Transport aérien); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
vol d’entraînement en montagnes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’hélicoptère a fonctionné normalement au cours du vol d’entraînement en montagnes sans aucune indication de panne de la pompe de gavage.