English (Mountain Sports; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
mountaineer [correct]
DEF: A person skilled in mountain climbing.
French (Sports de montagne; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
alpiniste [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique l'alpinisme.
Spanish (Deportes de montaña; Parques y jardines botánicos)
alpinista [correct, common gender]
DEF: Persona que practica el alpinismo.