English (Mountain Sports)
Himalayan climbing [correct, specific]; Himalayan mountaineering [correct, specific]
OBS: Alpine climbing [or mountaineering] in the Himalayan mountains.
French (Sports de montagne)
himalayisme [correct, masculine noun, generic]; himalaysme [correct, masculine noun, generic]
OBS: L'exploration et l'ascension des sommets du massif de l'Himalaya.
Spanish (Deportes de montaña)
himalayismo