English (Ropemaking)
mountaineering rope
OBS: A rope made from the highest grades of natural fibres or from man-made textile fibres of high breaking energy.
French (Corderie)
corde d'alpinisme
OBS: Cordage de textile naturels de la meilleure qualité ou de textiles chimiques à haute énergie de rupture.