English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
mountainous [correct]
DEF: [A region] containing many mountains.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
montagneux [correct]
DEF: Où il y a des montagnes [...]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
montañoso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terreno abundante en montañas.