English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Missiles and Rockets; Tracked Vehicles (Military))
armoured vehicle-mounted rocket launcher [correct, NATO, standardized]; AVMRL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: armoured vehicle-mounted rocket launcher; AVMRL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Missiles et roquettes; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
véhicule blindé lance-roquettes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; VBLR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: véhicule blindé lance-roquettes; VBLR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.