English (Hand Tools)
mounted breaker [correct, standardized]
DEF: A percussive hydraulic tool for breaking up concrete, rock, brickwork, asphalt, etc., mounted to a carrier.
OBS: mounted breaker: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage à main)
brise-roche fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique à percussion utilisée pour briser le béton, la pierre, la maçonnerie, l'asphalte, etc., montée sur un support.
OBS: brise-roche fixe : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2007.