English (Palletization; Transportation Equipment (General); Materials Handling)
skid mounted unit [correct]; skid-mounted unit [correct]
OBS: skid: A platform or tray on which cargo is placed so that it can be handled as an article.
French (Palettisation; Équipements de transport; Manutention)
unité montée sur châssis mobile [correct, feminine noun]; unité sur châssis mobile [correct, feminine noun]; ensemble sur châssis mobile [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble monté sur châssis mobile [correct, masculine noun]