English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Special Road Transport)
nose-mounted refrigeration unit [correct]; nose-mount refrigeration unit [correct]
DEF: A refrigeration unit placed at the front of the vehicle to be cooled.
CONT: A-Line has also shipped their excellent Utility 53' refrigerated trailer kit. Available with or without the nose-mounted refrigeration unit and fuel tank, and available undecorated or with Stevens Transport, Market Transport, or Werner Transportation decals.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Transports routiers spéciaux)
groupe frigorifique frontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de réfrigération monté à l'avant du véhicule à refroidir.