English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
mounted weapon [correct]
CONT: The advanced gunnery tables train sections/platoons to engage moving and stationary targets with all mounted weapons during daylight and periods of limited visibility ("Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery" (in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
arme montée [correct, feminine noun]