English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Printing Machines and Equipment; Flexography (Printing))
compressible mounting tape [correct]
CONT: Eclipse compressible mounting tape is quickly gaining a reputation for on-press performance. Excellent handling characteristics, reduced dot gain and an adhesive system that eliminates air bubbles are some of the many benefits allowing flexographers to push the quality envelope ...
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Flexographie (Imprimerie))
adhésif à support mousse [correct, masculine noun]; support adhésif compressible [masculine noun]; ruban mousse de montage [masculine noun]
DEF: Adhésif de montage sous forme de ruban, dont la base sur laquelle l'adhésif est déposé est en mousse.