English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
mounting clamp [correct]
OBS: clamp: A brace, clasp, or band, usually of iron or other rigid material, used for giving strength and support to flexible or movable objects, or for fastening two or more things securely together.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
collier de fixation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: collier : Bande plate généralement métallique, de forme circulaire, entourant, pour le maintenir ou le fixer à un appui, un tuyau, une conduite, un arbre de transmission, etc., et composée de deux pièces réunies par boulons ou par charnière et targette.
OBS: collier de fixation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.