English (Electric Rotary Machines; Special-Language Phraseology)
motor with standardized mounting dimensions [correct, standardized]
DEF: A motor with mounting dimensions so that it is mechanically interchangeable as a whole with any other motor of the same frame size and complying with the same specification.
OBS: motor with standardized mounting dimensions: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
moteur de dimensions de fixations normalisées [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moteur de dimensions de fixations telles qu'il soit mécaniquement interchangeable, en bloc, avec tout autre moteur de même type de carcasse et conforme à la même spécification.
OBS: moteur de dimensions de fixations normalisées : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
motor de dimensiones de montaje normalizadas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor con dimensiones de montaje tales que sea mecánicamente intercambiable en bloque con otro motor del mismo tamaño de carcasa y que cumpla con la misma especificación.