English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
mounting clamp [correct]
CONT: The IND-5000 is designed for rigid mounting in an aircraft instrument panel with a standard 1/2 3ATI cutout and mounting clamp.
OBS: clamp : A device (as a band or brace) designed to bind or constrict or to press two or more parts together so as to hold them firmly in their relative position.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bride de fixation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bride : Lien métallique en forme de demi-collier ou de collier, serré sur un objet quelconque, pour le consolider ou maintenir en place les pièces qui le composent.
OBS: bride de fixation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.